header

Top ten largest countries in the World

Top Ten Largest Countries
Rank Country Continent Area sq km
1 Russia Europe 17098242
2 Canada North America 9330970
3 China Asia 9596961
4 USA North America 9857306
5 Brazil South America 8456510
6 Australia Australia 7617930
7 India Asia 3287590
8 Argentina South America 2736690
9 Kazakhstan Asia 2717300
10 Sudan Africa 2376000




Enter Email Address for Newsletter



    Share on facebook    Share on twitter    Share on google +