header

National Sports Award List - 2020

Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Rohit Sharma Cricket
Mariyappan T. Para Athletics
Manika Batra Table Tennis
Vinesh Phogat Wrestling
Rani Rampal Hockey
Arjuna Award
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Shri Atanu Das Archery
Ms. Dutee Chand Athletics
Shri Satwik Sairaj Rankireddy Badminton
Shri Chirag Chandrasekhar Shetty Badminton
Shri Vishesh Bhriguvanshi Basketball
Subedar Manish Kaushik Boxing
Ms. Lovlina Borgohain Boxing
Shri Ishant Sharma Cricket
Ms. Deepti Sharma Cricket
Shri Sawant Ajay Anant Equestrian
Shri Sandesh Jhingan Football
Ms. Aditi Ashok Golf
Shri Akashdeep Singh Hockey
Ms. Deepika Hockey
Shri Deepak Kabaddi
Shri Kale Sarika Sudhakar Kho Kho
Shri Dattu Baban Bhokanal Rowing
Ms. Manu Bhaker Shooting
Shri Saurabh Chaudhary Shooting
Ms. Madhurika Suhas Patkar Table Tennis
Shri Divij Sharan Tennis
Shri Shiva Keshavan Winter Sports
Ms. Divya Kakran Wrestling
Shri Rahul Aware Wrestling
Shri Suyash Narayan Jadhav Para Swimming
Shri Sandeep Para Athletics
Shri Manish Narwal     Para Shooting
Dronacharya Award (regular category)
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Shri Jude Felix Sebastian Hockey
Shri Yogesh Malviya Mallakhamb
Shri Jaspal Rana Shooting
Shri Kuldeep Kumar Handoo Wushu
Shri Gaurav Khanna Para Badminton
Dronacharya Award (lifetime category)
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Shri Dharmendra Tiwary Archery
Shri Purushotham Rai Athletics
Shri Shiv Singh Boxing
Shri Romesh Pathania Hockey
Shri Krishan Kumar Hooda Kabaddi
Shri Vijay Bhalchandra Munishwar Para Powerlifting
Shri Naresh Kumar Tennis
Shri Om Parkash Dahiya Wrestling
Dhyan Chand Award
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Shri Kuldip Singh Bhullar Athletics
Ms. Jincy Philips Athletics
Shri Pradeep Shrikrishna Gandhe Badminton
Ms. Trupti Murgunde Badminton
Ms. N. Usha Boxing
Shri Lakha Singh Boxing
Shri Sukhvinder Singh Sandhu Football
Shri Ajit Singh Hockey
Shri Manpreet Singh Kabaddi
Shri J. Ranjith Kumar Para Athletics
Shri Satyaprakash Tiwari Para Badminton
Shri Manjeet Singh          Rowing
Late Shri Sachin Nag Swimming
Shri Nandan P Bal Tennis
Shri Netarpal Hooda Wrestling
TENZING NORGAY NATIONAL ADVENTURE AWARDS 2019
Name of the Sportsperson Discipline
Ms. Anita Devi Land Adventure
Col. Sarfraz Singh Land Adventure
Shri Taka Tamut Land Adventure
Shri Narender Singh Land Adventure
Shri Keval Hiren Kakka Land Adventure
Shri Satendra Singh Water Adventure
Shri Gajanand Yadava Air Adventure
Late Shri Magan Bissa Life Time Achievement






Enter Email Address for Newsletter



Share On

facebook twitter google