header

Padma Vibhushan, Bhushan and Padma Shri 2017 List


HomeMisc⇒Padma Vibhushan, Bhushan and Padma Shri 2017 List

Winners of 2017 Padma Shri, Bhushan and Padma Vibhushan list


PADMA VIBHUSHAN
Sl. No Name Field  State
1.                    Shri K J Yesudas Art-Music Kerala
2.                    Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev Others-Spiritualism Tamil Nadu
3.                    Shri Sharad Pawar  Public Affairs  Maharashtra 
4.                    Shri Murli Manohar Joshi  Public Affairs Uttar Pradesh 
5.                    Prof. Udipi Ramachandra Rao  Science & Engineering Karnataka
6.                    Late Shri Sunder Lal Patwa (Posthumous) Public Affairs Madhya Pradesh
7.                    Late Shri PA Sangma (Posthumous) Public Affairs Meghalaya
PADMA BHUSHAN
Sl. No. Name Field State
8.                    Shri Vishwa Mohan Bhatt Art-Music Rajasthan
9.                    Prof. (Dr.) Devi Prasad Dwivedi Literature & Education  Uttar Pradesh
10.                Shri Tehemton Udwadia  Medicine Maharashtra
11.                Shri Ratna Sundar Maharaj  Others-Spiritualism Gujarat 
12.                Swami Niranjana Nanda Saraswati  Others-Yoga Bihar
13.                H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn (Foreigner) Literature & Education  Thailand
14.                Late Shri Cho Ramaswamy (Posthumous) Literature & Education –Journalism Tamil Nadu
PADMA SHRI
Sl. No Name Field State
15.                Smt. Basanti Bisht  Art-Music Uttarakhand
16.                Shri Chemanchery Kunhiraman Nair Art-Dance Kerala
17.                Smt. Aruna Mohanty Art-Dance Odisha
18.                Smt. Bharathi Vishnuvardhan Art-Cinema Karnataka
19.                Shri Sadhu Meher Art-Cinema Odisha
20.                Shri T K Murthy  Art-Music Tamil Nadu 
21.                Shri Laishram Birendrakumar Singh  Art-Music Manipur
22.                Shri Krishna Ram Chaudhary Art-Music  Uttar Pradesh
23.                Smt. Baoa Devi Art-Painting Bihar
24.                Shri Tilak Gitai  Art-Painting  Rajasthan 
25.                Dr. Prof. Aekka Yadagiri Rao  Art-Sculpture Telangana
26.                Shri Jitendra Haripal  Art-Music Odisha
27.                Shri Kailash Kher  Art-Music Maharashtra 
28.                Smt. Parassala B Ponnammal  Art-Music Kerala 
29.                Smt. Sukri Bommagowda Art-Music Karnataka
30.                Shri Mukund Nayak  Art-Music Jharkhand
31.                Shri Purushottam Upadhyay Art-Music Gujarat
32.                Smt. Anuradha Paudwal  Art-Music Maharashtra 
33.                Shri Wareppa Naba Nil  Art-Theatre Manipur
34.                Shri Tripuraneni Hanuman Chowdary  Civil Service  Telangana
35.                Shri T.K. Viswanathan  Civil Service  Haryana
36.                Shri Kanwal Sibal Civil Service  Delhi
37.                Shri Birkha Bahadur Limboo Muringla  Literature & Education  Sikkim
38.                Smt. Eli Ahmed  Literature & Education  Assam
39.                Dr. Narendra Kohli  Literature & Education Delhi 
40.                Prof. G. Venkatasubbiah  Literature & Education   Karnataka 
41.                Shri Akkitham Achyuthan Namboothiri Literature & Education  Kerala
42.                Shri Kashi Nath Pandita  Literature & Education  Jammu & Kashmir 
43.                Shri Chamu Krishna Shastry  Literature & Education  Delhi 
44.                Shri Harihar Kripalu Tripathi  Literature & Education  Uttar Pradesh 
45.                Shri Michel Danino Literature & Education Tamil Nadu 
46.                Shri Punam Suri  Literature & Education  Delhi
47.                Shri VG Patel  Literature & Education  Gujarat 
48.                Smt. V Koteswaramma  Literature & Education  Andhra Pradesh
49.                Shri Balbir Dutt Literature & Education-Journalism  Jharkhand
50.                Smt. Bhawana Somaaya Literature & Education-Journalism  Maharashtra 
51.                Shri Vishnu Pandya  Literature & Education-Journalism  Gujarat
52.                Dr. Subroto Das  Medicine  Gujarat 
53.                Dr. (Smt.) Bhakti Yadav  Medicine Madhya Pradesh 
54.                Dr. Mohammed Abdul Waheed  Medicine  Telangana 
55.                Dr. Madan Madhav Godbole  Medicine Uttar Pradesh 
56.                Dr. Devendra Dayabhai Patel  Medicine Gujarat 
57.                Prof. Harkishan Singh  Medicine  Chandigarh
58.                Dr. Mukut Minz Medicine Chandigarh
59.                Shri Arun Kumar Sharma Others-Archaeology Chhattisgarh
60.                Shri Sanjeev Kapoor  Others-Culinary Maharashtra 
61.                Smt. Meenakshi Amma Others-Martial Art Kerala 
62.                Shri Genabhai Dargabhai Patel  Others-Agriculture Gujarat 
63.                Shri Chandrakant Pithawa Science & Engineering Telangana
64.                Prof. Ajoy Kumar Ray  Science & Engineering  West Bengal 
65.                Shri Chintakindi Mallesham  Science & Engineering  Andhra Pradesh 
66.                Shri Jitendra Nath Goswami  Science & Engineering  Assam
67.                Shri Daripalli Ramaiah  Social Work  Telangana
68.                Shri Girish Bhardwaj  Social Work  Karnataka
69.                Shri Karimul Hak Social Work  West Bengal 
70.                Shri Bipin Ganatra  Social Work  West Bengal 
71.                Smt. Nivedita Raghunath Bhide Social work  Tamil Nadu
72.                Shri Appasaheb Dharmadhikari  Social Work  Maharashtra
73.                Baba Balbir Singh Seechewal  Social Work  Punjab 
74.                Shri Virat Kohli  Sports-Cricket Delhi 
75.                Shri Shekar Naik  Sports-Cricket Karnataka 
76.                Shri Vikasa Gowda  Sports-Discus Throw Karnataka 
77.                Smt. Deepa Malik  Sports-Athletics Haryana 
78.                Shri Mariyappan Thangavelu  Sports-Athletics Tamil Nadu 
79.                Smt. Dipa Karmakar Sports-Gymnastics Tripura 
80.                Shri P R Shreejesh  Sports-Hockey  Kerala 
81.                Smt. Sakshi Malik  Sports-Wrestling Haryana 
82.                Shri Mohan Reddy Venkatrama Bodanapu Trade & Industry  Telangana
83.                Shri Imrat Khan (NRI/PIO) Art-Music USA
84.                Shri Anant Agarwal (NRI/PIO) Literature & Education  USA 
85.                Shri H.R. Shah (NRI/PIO) Literature & Education-Journalism USA
86.                Late (Smt.) Suniti Solomon (Posthumous) Medicine  Tamil Nadu 
87.                Shri Asoke Kumar Bhattacharyya (Posthumous) Others-Archaeology West Bengal
88.                Dr. Mapuskar (Posthumous) Social Work  Maharashtra 
89.                Smt. Anuradha Koirala (Foreigner) Social Work  Nepal 







Enter Email Address for Newsletter



    Share on facebook    Share on twitter    Share on google +