header

List of Sangeet Natak Akademi Winners, 2017

Akademi Awardee

Category

Umakant Gundecha & Ramakant Gundecha (Joint Award)

Music (Hindustani - Vocal)

Lalith J. Rao

Music (Hindustani - Vocal)

Yogesh Samsi

Music (Hindustani - Tabla)

Rajendra Prasanna

Music (Hindustani - Flute)

M.S.Sheela

Music (Carnatic - Vocal)

Suma Sudhindra

Music (Carnatic - Veena)

Shashank Subramanyam

Music (Carnatic - Flute)

Tirvarur Vaidyanathan

Music (Carnatic - Mridangam)

Gurnam Singh

Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Gurbani)

Haimanti Sukla

Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)

Madhurani

Music (Other Major Traditions of Music-Sugam Sangeet)

Rama Vaidyanathan

Dance (Bharatnatyam)

Shobha Koser

Dance (Kathak)

Madambi Subramanian

Dance (Kathakali)

L.N.Oinam Ongdi Doni Devi

Dance (Manipuri)

Deepika Reddy

Dance (Kuchipudi)

Sujata Mohapatra

Dance (Odissi)

Ramkrishna Talukdar

Dance (Sattriya)

Janmajay Saibabu

Dance (Chhau-Mayurbhanj)

Ashit Desai

Dance (Music for Dance)

Abhiram Bhadakamkar

Theatre (Playwriting - After 2012)

Bapi Bose

Theatre (Direction)

Sunil Shanbagh

Theatre (Direction)

Anil Tickoo

Theatre (Acting - After 2004)

Deepak Tiwari

Theatre (Acting - After 2004)

Hema Singh

Theatre (Acting - After 2004)

Avtaar Sahani

Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)

Nuruddin Ahmed

Theatre (Allied Theatre Arts - Stagecraft)

Shougrakpam Hemanta Singh

Theatre (Other Major Traditions of Theatre- Shumang Leela - Manipur)

Sandhya Purecha

Overall Contribution/Scholarship (Dance)

Parvathy Baul

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Baul - West Bengal)

Anwar Khan Manganiyar

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Rajasthan)

Rakesh Tiwari

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Chhatisgarh)

Saravjit Kaur

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Punjab)

Ramchandra Majhi

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Bihar)

K.C.Runremsangi

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Mizoram)

Sudip Gupta

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Pupperty - West Bengal)

Mukund Nayak

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Music - Jharkhand)

Jagannath Baayan

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Traditional Music (Khol) - Assam)

Prakash Khandge

Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry (Folk Arts - Maharashtra)






Enter Email Address for Newsletter



    Share on facebook    Share on twitter    Share on google +